HD-DCS patch cable MTP - MTP, G50/125 OM4

for HD-DCS

Description

Thin, very flexible fibre-optic patch cable (round cable, Ø 2.0 mm) with 12 fibres.
Each patch cable is equipped with push-pull tabs.
Low fire load due to its halogen-free flame-retardant LS0H sheath.
OS2 versions are available with up to 5 m standard lengths (other lengths on request).
Sticker labelling at both cable ends.
Standard polarisation modes can be type A, B or type C.
OS2 MTP®-on-MTP patch cables are suitable for all high-performance applications with parallel optic signals in a data centre environment.
The round patch cables are pre-assembled with high-performance MTP connectors (female) at both ends.
They are assembled to a very high quality and guarantee optimum values for optical performance (IL/RL).
Labelled using stickers at both cable ends
Supplied with test report
Connector type side AMTP
Ferrule polishing connector AElite PC 0°
IL typical, connector A0.15 dB
IL maximal, connector A0.25 dB
RL typical, connector A45 dB
RL minimal, connector A35 dB
Connector type side BMTP
Ferrule polishing connector BElite PC 0°
IL typical, connector B0.15 dB
IL maximal, connector B0.25 dB
RL typical, connector B45 dB
RL minimal, connector B35 dB
Outer sheath materialFR/LSZH
Outer sheath colourheather violet

Zero halogen, no corrosive gases

IEC 60754-1/-2

Flame propagation

IEC 60332-1-2

Flame spread

IEC 60332-3-22 Cat. A

Smoke density

IEC 61034-1/-2

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet
Tender text

Versions

Article No.ProductSheathSheath colourConnectivity methodLength [m]PU
473200HD-DCS patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LSZHheather violetA1 m1 pc.
473201HD-DCS patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LSZHheather violetA2 m1 pc.
473202HD-DCS patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LSZHheather violetA3 m1 pc.
473203HD-DCS patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LSZHheather violetA4 m1 pc.
473204HD-DCS patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LSZHheather violetA5 m1 pc.
473210HD-DCS patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LSZHheather violetB1 m1 pc.
473211HD-DCS patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LSZHheather violetB2 m1 pc.
473212HD-DCS patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LSZHheather violetB3 m1 pc.
473213HD-DCS patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LSZHheather violetB4 m1 pc.
473214HD-DCS patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LSZHheather violetB5 m1 pc.
473220HD-DCS patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LSZHheather violetC1 m1 pc.
473221HD-DCS patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LSZHheather violetC2 m1 pc.
473222HD-DCS patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LSZHheather violetC3 m1 pc.
473223HD-DCS patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LSZHheather violetC4 m1 pc.
473224HD-DCS patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LSZHheather violetC5 m1 pc.
MTP® and MTP Elite® are registered brands of US Conec.

Related products

HD-DCS modular panels, 19"/1U

to take 4 or 12 HD-DCS plug-in modules

HD-DCS patch cable management set 0U

4 patch cable management elements, detachable label plate

HD-DCS Blind plates

for HD-DCS modular Panel