CU 7060 4P Outdoor

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 6A, AWG23, Euroclass Fca

1 Inner conductor: AWG23 Bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.3 mm Ø
3 Screen (pair): Alu PETP foil
4 Overall screen: Tinned braided copper
5 Outer sheath: PE black

Description

Electrically and mechanically superior quality Cat.6A data cable - exceeds the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and prEN 50288-10-1.
Excellent shielding effect due to individually screened pairs and overall copper braid.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Data cable for outdoor installation.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class EA applications (500 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.
Category   5e66A 
Frequency [MHz]1410100250500600
Attenuation [dB/100m]2.13.85.919.1304347
NEXT [dB]93939393827775
PS NEXT [dB]90909090797472
ACR-N [dB]91898773523428
PS-ACR-N [dB]88868470493125
ACR-F [dB]96969674614339
PS-ACR-F [dB]93939371584036
Return loss [dB]26283030272524
These performance data are typical measured values.
Category:Cat.6A
Attenuazione di accoppiamento:75 dB
Ritardo Skew:4 ns/100 m
Impedenza a 100 MHz, ±5Ω:100 Ω
Loop resistance at 20°C:< 146 Ω/km
Near end unbalance attenuation LCL at 1-600 MHz:40 dB
NVP %:80
operating capacity:42 pF/m
Transfer impedance 1/10/30 MHz:< 6/10/20 mΩ/m
10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5GBase-T, 10GBase-T, Fieldbus
Curvatura minima durante l'installazione:65 mm
Minimum bending radius permanently installed:30 mm
Resistenza alla trazione (4P):95 N
Resistenza minima allo schiacciamento / 10cm:1,000 N
Minimum number of impacts:10
Installation temperature:0 °C - +50 °C
Operating temperature:-20 °C - +60 °C

Reaction to fire (Euroclass)

EN 13501-6: Fca

Colore del cavo

white/bluewhite/orangewhite/greenwhite/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Impronta

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero alogeni, no gas corrosivi

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Densità del fumo

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SD

PoE

IEEE 802.3at

EMC

shielded

Classe di segregazione

c

Cat./Class

Cat 6A / Class EA - limit values as specified by IEC 61156-5 and EN 50288-10-1 guaranteed

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet
Tender text

Versions

Article No.DoPProdottoReaction to fire (Euroclass)Dimensioni n x p x [mm (AWG)]GuainaColore della guainaGuaina Ø [mm]Peso [kg/km]Tasso di Cu [kg/km]Carico di fuoco [MJ/m]PU
19429500FKCU 7060 4PFca4 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23)PEnera7.34726.40.85 MJ/m1000 m tamburo
19429500FLCU 7060 4PFca4 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23)PEnera7.34726.40.85 MJ/m500 m tamburo

Prodotti correlati

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Cca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca