CU 7052 4P / 2x4P F8

Data cable, F/FTP, Category 7, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca

1 Inner conductor: AWG23 Bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.4 mm Ø
3 Screen (pair): Alu PETP foil
4 Drain wire: Tinned copper wire
5 Overall screen: Alu PETP foil
6 Outer sheath: FRNC/LS0H orange RAL 2003

Description

Electrically and mechanically advanced quality Cat.7 data cable - fulfils the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and EN 50288-4-1.
Excellent shielding effect due to individually screened pairs and overall foil screen.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Data cable for structured premises cabling.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class F applications (600 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801 and for the transmission of broadband signals (such as cable TV) in accordance with IEC 15018.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.
Category   5e66A7 
Frequency [MHz]1410100250500600862
Attenuation [dB/100m]1.93.65.617.928414654
NEXT [dB]9898989898908881
PS NEXT [dB]9595959595878578
ACR-N [dB]9694928070564227
PS-ACR-N [dB]9391897767533924
ACR-F [dB]9696967668544335
PS-ACR-F [dB]9393937364514032
Return loss [dB]2428313126242320
These performance data are typical measured values.
Category:Cat.7
Attenuazione di accoppiamento:85 dB
Ritardo Skew:12 ns/100 m
Impedenza a 100 MHz, ±5Ω:100 Ω
Loop resistance at 20°C:< 140 Ω/km
Near end unbalance attenuation LCL at 1-600 MHz:40 dB
NVP %:81
operating capacity:42 pF/m
Transfer impedance 1/10/30 MHz:
10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5GBase-T, 10GBase-T, Fieldbus
Curvatura minima durante l'installazione:60 mm
Minimum bending radius permanently installed:30 mm
Resistenza alla trazione (4P):110 N
Resistenza alla trazione (2x4P):220 N
Resistenza minima allo schiacciamento / 10cm:1,000 N
Minimum number of impacts:10
Installation temperature:0 °C - +50 °C
Operating temperature:-20 °C - +60 °C

Reaction to fire (Euroclass)

EN 13501-6: B2ca

Colore del cavo

white/bluewhite/orangewhite/greenwhite/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Impronta

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero alogeni, no gas corrosivi

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Propagazione delle fiamme

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F1

Diffusione delle fiamme

IEC 60332-3-24, EN 60332-3-24, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F2

Densità del fumo

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SD

PoE

IEEE 802.3at

EMC

shielded

Classe di segregazione

c

Cat./Class

Cat 7 / Class F - limit values as specified by IEC 61156-6 and EN 50288-4-2 guaranteed

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet
Tender text

Versions

Article No.DoPProdottoReaction to fire (Euroclass)Dimensioni n x p x [mm (AWG)]GuainaColore della guainaGuaina Ø [mm]Peso [kg/km]Tasso di Cu [kg/km]Raggio di curvatura [mm]Carico di tensione [N]Resistenza a breve termine [N]Carico di fuoco [MJ/m]Carico di fuoco [kWh/m]PU
18851400BKCU 7052 4PB2ca-s1a,d1,a14 x 2 x 0.57 (AWG23)FRNC/LSZHarancia7.35221.3251005000.58 MJ/m0.161000 m tamburo
18851400BLCU 7052 4PB2ca-s1a,d1,a14 x 2 x 0.57 (AWG23)FRNC/LSZHarancia7.35221.3251005000.58 MJ/m0.16500 m tamburo
18851500BLCU 7052 2x4PB2ca-s1a,d1,a12 x (4 x 2 x 0.57 (AWG23))FRNC/LSZHarancia7.3 x 15.410442.61.16 MJ/m0.32500 m tamburo

Prodotti correlati

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Cca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca