CU 7002 4P Industrial PUR

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 7, AWG23, Euroclass Eca

1 Inner conductor: AWG23 / 0.57 mm Ø Bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.4 mm Ø
3 Screen (pair): Alu PETP foil
4 Overall screen: Tinned braided copper
5 Outer sheath: PUR orange RAL 2003

Description

Electrically and mechanically superior quality Cat.7 data cable with PUR sheath - exceeds the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and EN 50288-4-1.
Compatible with Datwyler IP67 connecting hardware.
Excellent shielding effect due to individually screened pairs and overall copper braid.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Data cable for structured premises cabling - designed for use in indoor and outdoor industrial areas.
Oil resistant.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class F applications (600 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.
Category   5e66A7
Frequency [MHz]1410100250500600
Attenuation [dB/100m]1.93.65.617.9284146
NEXT [dB]1001001001001009290
PS NEXT [dB]97979797978987
ACR-N [dB]98969482725144
PS-ACR-N [dB]95939179694841
ACR-F [dB]98989878695645
PS-ACR-F [dB]95959575665342
Return loss [dB]26303333282625
These performance data are typical measured values.
Category:Cat.7
Attenuazione di accoppiamento:85 dB
Ritardo Skew:12 ns/100 m
Impedenza a 100 MHz, ±5Ω:100 Ω
Loop resistance at 20°C:< 140 Ω/km
Near end unbalance attenuation LCL at 1-600 MHz:40 dB
NVP %:81
operating capacity:42 pF/m
Transfer impedance 1/10/30 MHz:< 6/6/10 mΩ/m
10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5GBase-T, 10GBase-T, Fieldbus
Curvatura minima durante l'installazione:60 mm
Minimum bending radius permanently installed:30 mm
Resistenza alla trazione (4P):110 N
Resistenza minima allo schiacciamento / 10cm:1,000 N
Minimum number of impacts:10
Installation temperature:0 °C - +50 °C
Operating temperature:-30 °C - +60 °C

Reaction to fire (Euroclass)

EN 13501-6: Eca

Colore del cavo

white/bluewhite/orangewhite/greenwhite/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Impronta

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero alogeni, no gas corrosivi

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Propagazione delle fiamme

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F1

Resistenza all'olio

EN 60811-2-1 (IEC 60811-404)

PoE

IEEE 802.3at

EMC

shielded

Classe di segregazione

d

Cat./Class

Cat 7 / Class F - limit values as specified by IEC 61156-5 and EN 50288-4-1 guaranteed

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet
Tender text

Versions

Article No.DoPProdottoReaction to fire (Euroclass)Dimensioni n x p x [mm (AWG)]GuainaColore della guainaGuaina Ø [mm]Peso [kg/km]Tasso di Cu [kg/km]Carico di fuoco [MJ/m]Carico di fuoco [kWh/m]PU
18768900EKCU 7002 4PEca4 x 2 x 0.57 (AWG23)PURarancia7.75731.10.70 MJ/m0.191000 m tamburo

Prodotti correlati

Patch panel KS 24x

for 24 modules with Keystone fitting

KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less, compact

RJ45 module, shielded, Category 6A (IEC)