CU 5002 4P Dca

Data cable, F/UTP, Category 5e, AWG24, Euroclass Dca

1 Inner conductor: AWG24 Bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.0 mm Ø, PE Foam Skin
3 Drain wire: Tinned copper wire
4 Polyester foil
5 Overall screen: Alu Polyester foil
6 Outer sheath: FRNC/LS0H orange RAL 2003

Description

Electrically and mechanically advanced quality Cat.5e data cable - fulfils the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and EN 50288-2-1.
Excellent shielding effect due to overall screen foils.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Data cable for structured premises cabling.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class D applications (100 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.
Category   5e 
Frequency [MHz]1410100250
Attenuation [dB/100m]1.93.65.618.229
NEXT [dB]7570654440
PS NEXT [dB]7267624137
ACR-N [dB]7366592611
PS-ACR-N [dB]706356238
ACR-F [dB]8469634131
PS-ACR-F [dB]8166603828
Return loss [dB]2731312824

These performance data are typical measured values.

Category:Cat.5e
Attenuazione di accoppiamento:40 dB
Ritardo Skew:8 ns/100 m
Impedenza a 100 MHz, ±5Ω:100 Ω
Loop resistance at 20°C:< 155 Ω/km
Near end unbalance attenuation LCL at 1-600 MHz:40 dB
NVP %:76
operating capacity:43 pF/m
Transfer impedance 1/10/30 MHz:< 45/90/190 mΩ/m
10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T, Fieldbus
Curvatura minima durante l'installazione:48 mm
Minimum bending radius permanently installed:24 mm
Resistenza alla trazione (4P):91 N
Resistenza minima allo schiacciamento / 10cm:1,000 N
Minimum number of impacts:10
Installation temperature:0 °C - +50 °C
Operating temperature:-20 °C - +60 °C

Reaction to fire (Euroclass)

EN 13501-6: Dca

Colore del cavo

white-blue/bluewhite-orange/orangewhite-green/greenwhite-brown/brown(with longitudinal stripes)in accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Impronta

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero alogeni, no gas corrosivi

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Propagazione delle fiamme

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F1

Densità del fumo

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SD - applies to FRNC/LS0H

PoE

IEEE 802.3af

EMC

shielded

Classe di segregazione

b

Cat./Class

Cat 5e / Class D - limit values as specified by IEC 61156-5 and EN 50288-2-1 guaranteed

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet
Tender text

Versions

Article No.DoPProdottoReaction to fire (Euroclass)Dimensioni n x p x [mm (AWG)]GuainaColore della guainaGuaina Ø [mm]Peso [kg/km]Tasso di Cu [kg/km]Carico di fuoco [MJ/m]Carico di fuoco [kWh/m]PU
18111300DKCU 5002 4PDca-s2,d1,a14 x 2 x 0.54 (AWG24)FRNC/LSZHarancia64119.50.51 MJ/m0.141000 m tamburo

Prodotti correlati

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Cca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca