FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC

G50/125 OM3

image similar

Description

Datwyler offers a broad range of terminated connectors for individual customer needs.
For all patch cords figure 0 cables with 4.8x3.2 mm are used.
Materiale ghiera:Zirconia
Durata della vita:1000 connections with stable attenuation values
Reproducibility of the IL:maximal +/- 0.1dB
Testing method IL:IEC 61300-3-4
Testing method RL:IEC 61300-3-6
Tipologia di connettore lato A:LCD
IL tipico, connettore A:0.15 dB
IL maximal, connettore A:0.3 dB
RL typical, connector A:35 dB
RL minimal, connector A:30 dB
Grado, connettore A (migliore di):Bm2m
Tipologia di connettore lato B:FC-PC
IL tipico, connettore B:0.15 dB
IL maximal, connettore B:0.3 dB
RL typical, connector B:35 dB
RL minimal, connector B:30 dB
Grado, connettore B (migliore di):Bm2m
Costruzione di cavi:I-V(ZN)HH (4.8x3.2 mm)
Minimum bending radius:50 mm
Ritenzione del cavo di collegamento:100 N
Tensile load (IEC 60794-1-21 E1 0,33% reversible fibre elongation):200 N
Resistenza allo schiacciamento (IEC 60794-1-21 E3, attenuazione fibra reversibile):≤ 0,2 dB
Impatto:IEC 60794-1-21 E4
Repeated bending:IEC 60794-1-21 E6
Bending (IEC 60794-1-21 E11, reversible fibre attenuation):≤ 0,5 dB
Torsion (IEC 60794-1-21 E7, reversible fibre attenuation):≤ 0,1 dB
Operating temperature:-10 °C - +60 °C

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet

Versions

Article No.ProdottoGuainaColore della guainaLunghezza [m]
423531FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturchese1 m
423532FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturchese2 m
423533FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturchese3 m
423534FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturchese4 m
423535FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturchese5 m
423536FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturchese6 m
423537FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturchese7 m
423538FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturchese8 m
423539FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturchese9 m
423540FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturchese10 m