CU 7702 4P Plenum

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 7, AWG22

1 Inner conductor: AWG22 Bare copper wire
2 fluoropolymer insulated conductor: 1.5 mm ∅
3 Screen (pair): Alu PETP foil  
4 Overall screen: Tinned braided copper 
5 Outer sheath: LSFR Thermoplast

Description

Electrically and mechanically superior quality Cat.7 data cable - exceeds the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801 and IEC 61156-5.
Excellent shielding effect due to individually screened pairs and overall copper braid.
Easy identification of wires thanks to individual colour coding of the pairs.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with ISO/IEC 11801.
Data cable for structured premise cabling suitable for plenum application.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class F applications (600 MHz) in accordance with ISO/IEC 11801.
Due to the increased wire section eminently suited for Power over Ethernet PoE / PoE+ and 4PPoE up to 100W.
Category   5e66A7CATV 
Frequency [MHz]1410100250500600862
Attenuation [dB/100m]1.73.45.316.927404253
NEXT [dB]103103103103103989692
PS NEXT [dB]100100100100100959389
ACR-N [dB]101100988676585439
PS-ACR-N [dB]9897958373555136
ACR-F [dB]1091071059383706557
PS-ACR-F [dB]1061041029080676254
Return loss [dB]2630333328262524
These performance data are typical measured values.
Category:Cat.7
Attenuazione di accoppiamento:85 dB
Ritardo Skew:25 ns/100 m
Impedenza a 100 MHz, ±5Ω:100 Ω
Loop resistance at 20°C:< 125 Ω/km
Near end unbalance attenuation LCL at 1-600 MHz:40 dB
NVP %:82
operating capacity:
Transfer impedance 1/10/30 MHz:
Curvatura minima durante l'installazione:64 mm
Minimum bending radius permanently installed:32 mm
Resistenza alla trazione (4P):100 N
Resistenza minima allo schiacciamento / 10cm:1,000 N
Minimum number of impacts:3
Installation temperature:0 °C - +50 °C
Operating temperature:-20 °C - +60 °C

Colore del cavo

white/bluewhite/orangewhite/greenwhite/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Impronta

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Diffusione delle fiamme

c(UL)us Listed Type CMP (UL 910), CSA Type FT6

PoE

up to IEEE 802.3bt Type 4 (100W)

EMC

shielded

Classe di segregazione

d

Cat./Class

Cat 7 / Class F - limit values as specified by IEC 61156-5 guaranteed

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet
GHMT PVP Certificates

Versions

Article No.ProdottoDimensioni n x p x [mm (AWG)]GuainaColore della guainaGuaina Ø [mm]Peso [kg/km]Tasso di Cu [kg/km]PU
18291600ZHCU 7702 4P S/STP Plenum4 x 2 x 0.62 (AWG22)LSFR Thermoplastarancia8.38534.9305 m tamburo

Prodotti correlati

KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less, compact

RJ45 module, shielded, Category 6A (IEC)

Patch panel KS 48x-a, angled

for 48 modules with Keystone fitting