CU 7002 6x4P Breakout Light (BOL)

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 7, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

1 Inner conductor: AWG23 Bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.4 mm Ø
3 Screen (pair): Alu PETP foil
4 Overall screen: Tinned braided copper
5 Single cable sheath: FRNC/LS0H orange RAL 2003
6 Outer foil of Breakout Light (BOL) construction:
   Polyester foil, transparent, sealed

Description

Electrically and mechanically superior quality Cat.7 data cable - exceeds the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and EN 50288-4-1.
Excellent shielding effect due to individually screened pairs and overall copper braid.
Easy handling, small outer diameter and reduced weight thanks to the Breakout Light construction with outer polyester foil instead of an overall cable sheath.
Considerable shorter installation time due to the multi-cable construction.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Data cable for structured premises cabling.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all applications up to class F applications (600 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801 and for the transmission of broadband signals (such as cable TV) in accordance with IEC 15018.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.
Especially suitable for Consolidation Points (e.g. in open-plan offices).
Category   5e66A7
Frequency [MHz]1410100250500600
Attenuation [dB/100m]1.93.65.617.9284146
NEXT [dB]1001001001001009290
PS NEXT [dB]97979797978987
ACR-N [dB]98969482725144
PS-ACR-N [dB]95939179694841
ACR-F [dB]98989878695645
PS-ACR-F [dB]95959575665342
Return loss [dB]26303333282625
These performance data are typical measured values.
Category:Cat.7
Attenuazione di accoppiamento:85 dB
Ritardo Skew:12 ns/100 m
Impedenza a 100 MHz, ±5Ω:100 Ω
Loop resistance at 20°C:< 140 Ω/km
Near end unbalance attenuation LCL at 1-600 MHz:40 dB
NVP %:81
operating capacity:42 pF/m
Transfer impedance 1/10/30 MHz:< 6/6/10 mΩ/m
10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5GBase-T, 10GBase-T, Fieldbus
Curvatura minima durante l'installazione:170 mm
Minimum bending radius permanently installed:85 mm
Resistenza alla trazione (4P):600 N
Resistenza minima allo schiacciamento / 10cm:1,000 N
Minimum number of impacts:10
Installation temperature:0 °C - +50 °C
Operating temperature:-20 °C - +60 °C

Reaction to fire (Euroclass)

EN 13501-6: Dca

Colore del cavo

white/bluewhite/orangewhite/greenwhite/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Impronta

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero alogeni, no gas corrosivi

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Propagazione delle fiamme

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2

Densità del fumo

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SD

PoE

IEEE 802.3at

EMC

shielded

Classe di segregazione

d

Cat./Class

Cat 7 / Class F - limit values as specified by IEC 61156-5 and EN 50288-4-1 guaranteed

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet
Tender text
GHMT Type Approval Certificate

Versions

Article No.DoPProdottoReaction to fire (Euroclass)Dimensioni n x p x [mm (AWG)]GuainaColore della guainaGuaina Ø [mm]Peso [kg/km]Tasso di Cu [kg/km]Carico di fuoco [MJ/m]Carico di fuoco [kWh/m]PU
18848600DZCU 7002 6x4P BOLDca-s2,d1,a16 x (4 x 2 x 0.57 (AWG23))FRNC/LSZHarancia21.8386186.63.42 MJ/m0.96al metro

Prodotti correlati

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Cca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca