CU 7002 4P GG-PE

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 7, AWG23, Euroclass Fca

with rodent protection and PE cable sheeth

1 Inner conductor: AWG23 Bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.4 mm Ø
3 Screen (pair): Alu PETP foil
4 Overall screen: Tinned braided copper
5 Sheath: FRNC/LS0H orange RAL 2003
6 Rodent protection: with glass rovings
7 Ripcord
8 Outer sheath: PE black

Description

Applicable for outdoor installation due to rodent protection and PE outer cable sheath with higher UV resistance.
Robust cable design with a high mechanical stability.
Electrically and mechanically superior quality Cat.7 data cable - exceeds the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and EN 50288-4-1.
Excellent shielding effect due to individually screened pairs and overall copper braid.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Data cable for structured premises and outdoor cabling.
With rodent protection and increased UV protection (due to PE outer sheath).
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class F applications (600 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.
Category   5e66A7
Frequency [MHz]1410100250500600
Attenuation [dB/100m]1.93.65.617.9284146
NEXT [dB]1001001001001009290
PS NEXT [dB]97979797978987
ACR-N [dB]98969482725144
PS-ACR-N [dB]95939179694841
ACR-F [dB]98989878695645
PS-ACR-F [dB]95959575665342
Return loss [dB]26303333282625
These performance data are typical measured values.
Category:Cat.7
Attenuazione di accoppiamento:85 dB
Ritardo Skew:12 ns/100 m
Impedenza a 100 MHz, ±5Ω:100 Ω
Loop resistance at 20°C:< 140 Ω/km
Near end unbalance attenuation LCL at 1-600 MHz:40 dB
NVP %:81
operating capacity:42 pF/m
Transfer impedance 1/10/30 MHz:
10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5GBase-T, 10GBase-T, Fieldbus
Curvatura minima durante l'installazione:92 mm
Minimum bending radius permanently installed:46 mm
Resistenza alla trazione (4P):150 N
Resistenza minima allo schiacciamento / 10cm:2,000 N
Minimum number of impacts:20
Installation temperature:0 °C - +50 °C
Operating temperature:-20 °C - +60 °C

Reaction to fire (Euroclass)

EN 13501-6: Fca

Colore del cavo

white/bluewhite/orangewhite/greenwhite/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Impronta

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero alogeni, no gas corrosivi

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Densità del fumo

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SD

PoE

IEEE 802.3at

EMC

shielded

Classe di segregazione

d

Cat./Class

Cat 7 / Class F - limit values as specified by IEC 61156-5 and EN 50288-4-1 guaranteed

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet
Tender text

Versions

Article No.DoPProdottoReaction to fire (Euroclass)Dimensioni n x p x [mm (AWG)]GuainaColore della guainaGuaina Ø [mm]Peso [kg/km]Tasso di Cu [kg/km]Carico di fuoco [MJ/m]Carico di fuoco [kWh/m]PU
19192300FZCU 7002 4PFca4 x 2 x 0.57 (AWG23)FRNC/LSZH-PEnera11.813431.12.69 MJ/m0.75al metro

Prodotti correlati

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Cca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca