CU 6702 4P

Data cable, SF/UTP, Category 6, AWG24, Euroclass Eca

1 Inner conductor: AWG 24 Bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.0 mm Ø PE-Foam-Skin
3 Stabilising element designed for:
   - robustness
   - quick and easy termination
   - stable electrical performance
4 Screen: Alu/PETP foil
5 Screen: Tinned braided copper
6 Outer sheath: FRNC/LS0H orange RAL 2003

Description

Electrically and mechanically advanced quality Cat.6 data cable - fulfils the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 und EN 50288-5-1.
Robust cable design with a very high mechanical stability and reliable electrical performance thanks to the stabilising element.
Excellent shielding effect due to overall foil and copper braid. Simple, fast and reliable terminations thanks to the special cable stripper Abi 62 (Article No. 185640).
Tool is applicable for:
- removal of outer sheath
- removal of stabilising element from pairs Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Data cable for structured premises cabling.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class E applications (250 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.
Category   5e6 
Frequency [MHz]1410100250300
Attenuation [dB/100m]1.83.45.117.22630
NEXT [dB]847571504340
PS NEXT [dB]817268474037
ACR-N [dB]827266331710
PS-ACR-N [dB]79696330147
ACR-F [dB]908071423531
PS-ACR-F [dB]877768393228
Return loss [dB]273032302525
These performance data are typical measured values.
Category:Cat.6
Attenuazione di accoppiamento:65 dB
Ritardo Skew:25 ns/100 m
Impedenza a 100 MHz, ±5Ω:100 Ω
Loop resistance at 20°C:< 157 Ω/km
Near end unbalance attenuation LCL at 1-600 MHz:40 dB
NVP %:68
operating capacity:50 pF/m
Transfer impedance 1/10/30 MHz:< 40/80/180 mΩ/m
Curvatura minima durante l'installazione:58 mm
Minimum bending radius permanently installed:29 mm
Resistenza alla trazione (4P):110 N
Resistenza minima allo schiacciamento / 10cm:3,000 N
Minimum number of impacts:30
Installation temperature:0 °C - +50 °C
Operating temperature:-20 °C - +60 °C

Colore del cavo

white - blue/bluewhite - orange/orangewhite - green/greenwhite - brown/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708 (ring marked)

Impronta

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero alogeni, no gas corrosivi

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Propagazione delle fiamme

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F1

Diffusione delle fiamme

IEC 60332-3-24, EN 60332-3-24, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F2

Densità del fumo

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SD

PoE

IEEE 802.3af

EMC

shielded

Classe di segregazione

c

Cat./Class

Cat 6 / Class E - limit values as specified by IEC 61156-6 and EN 50288-6-2 guaranteed

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet
Tender text

Versions

Article No.DoPProdottoReaction to fire (Euroclass)Dimensioni n x p x [mm (AWG)]GuainaColore della guainaGuaina Ø [mm]Peso [kg/km]Tasso di Cu [kg/km]Carico di fuoco [MJ/m]Carico di fuoco [kWh/m]PU
18294300EKCU 6702 4PEca4 x 2 x 0.54 (AWG24)FRNC/LSZHarancia7.46427.70.89 MJ/m0.251000 m tamburo

Prodotti correlati

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Cca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca