CU 6502 4P / 2x4P F8 Cca

Data cable, U/FTP, Category 6A, AWG23, Euroclass Cca

1 Inner conductor: AWG23 Bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.3 mm Ø
3 Screen (pair): Alu PETP foil
4 Drain wire: Tinned copper wire
5 Outer sheath: FRNC/LS0H orange RAL 2003

Description

Electrically and mechanically improved quality Cat.6A data cable - fulfils the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and EN 50288-10-1.
Good shielding effect due to individually screened pairs.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Data cable for structured premises cabling.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class EA applications (500 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.
Category   5e66A
Frequency [MHz]1410100250500
Attenuation [dB/100m]2.13.85.9193043
NEXT [dB]939393938375
PS NEXT [dB]909090908072
ACR-N [dB]918987735332
PS-ACR-N [dB]888684705029
ACR-F [dB]969696745633
PS-ACR-F [dB]939393715330
Return loss [dB]262830302721
These performance data are typical measured values.
Category:Cat.6A
Attenuazione di accoppiamento:55 dB
Ritardo Skew:5 ns/100 m
Impedenza a 100 MHz, ±5Ω:100 Ω
Loop resistance at 20°C:< 150 Ω/km
Near end unbalance attenuation LCL at 1-600 MHz:40 dB
NVP %:79
operating capacity:42 pF/m
Transfer impedance 1/10/30 MHz:< 50/100/200 mΩ/m
Curvatura minima durante l'installazione:56 mm
Minimum bending radius permanently installed:28 mm
Resistenza alla trazione (4P):95 N
Resistenza alla trazione (2x4P):190 N
Resistenza minima allo schiacciamento / 10cm:1,000 N
Minimum number of impacts:10
Installation temperature:0 °C - +50 °C
Operating temperature:-20 °C - +60 °C

Reaction to fire (Euroclass)

EN 13501-6: Cca

Colore del cavo

white/bluewhite/orangewhite/greenwhite/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Impronta

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero alogeni, no gas corrosivi

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Propagazione delle fiamme

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F1

Densità del fumo

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SD

PoE

IEEE 802.3af

EMC

shielded

Classe di segregazione

c

Cat./Class

Cat.6A / Class EA

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet
Tender text
GHMT PM/Channel Certificates

Versions

Article No.DoPProdottoReaction to fire (Euroclass)Dimensioni n x p x [mm (AWG)]GuainaColore della guainaGuaina Ø [mm]Peso [kg/km]Tasso di Cu [kg/km]Carico di fuoco [MJ/m]Carico di fuoco [kWh/m]PU
19145300CKCU 6502 4PCca-s1a,d1,a14 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23)FRNC/LSZHarancia6.84820.00.55 MJ/m0.151000 m tamburo
19145500CLCU 6502 2x4PCca-s1a,d1,a12 x (4 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23))FRNC/LSZHarancia7.0 x 14.39640.01.10 MJ/m0.3500 m tamburo

Prodotti correlati

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Cca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca