HD-DCS Indoor cables MTP-MTP, 12-144 fibres OM4

for interconnecting HD-DCS modules

HD-DCS Indoor cables MTP-MTP, 12-144 fibres OM4

Description

Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 144 fibres.
OM4 versions with Euroclass Dca are available (Euroclass Cca or B2ca version available on request).
Sticker labelling at both cable ends.
The length of individual cables ("legs") may be defined on the basis of a specific project (standard 0.55 m, max. 4.0 m).
The leg separation is effected with a divider housing.
All individual cables are assembled using MTP® connectors with high-performance 12-fibre Elite® ferrules (MTP8/MTP24 available on request).
Standard connectivity methods can be type A or type C (other types available on request).
The cables are fitted at both ends with protective sleeves.
OM4 MTP-on-MTP Indoor cables are suitable for all high-performance applications with duplex and parallel optic signals in a data centre environment.
They are particularly used when installation requires sturdy, metal-free indoor cables that provide enhanced crush resistance and rodent protection.
For duplex applications, the pre-assempled connectors at either end of the cable are connected to the HD-DCS modules.
The HD-DCS Indoor cables are assembled to a very high quality and guarantee optimum values for optical performance (IL/RL).
HD-DCS Indoor cables (FR/LS0H) with 12-144 fibres OM4.
High-performance connector assembly at either end with MTP Elite (male).
Sticker labelling at both cable ends.
Test reports on all MTP connectors.
Connector type side AMTP Male (pinned)
Connettore per lucidatura della ghiera AElite PC 0°
IL tipico, connettore A0.15 dB
IL maximal, connettore A0.25 dB
RL typical, connector A45 dB
RL minimal, connector A35 dB
Connector type side BMTP Male (pinned)
Connettore per lucidatura della ghiera BElite PC 0°
IL tipico, connettore B0.15 dB
IL maximal, connettore B0.25 dB
RL typical, connector B45 dB
RL minimal, connector B35 dB
Outer sheath materialFR/LSZH
Outer sheath colourheather violet
Colour codeIEC 60304
Insertion Loss (IL) is determined by the latest measurement methods under EFL multimode excitation conditions (EFL = Encircled Flux Launch) at 850 nm in accordance with IEC 61280-4-1.

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet

Versions

Article No.ProdottoNumero di fibraColore della guainaMetodo di connettivitàGuaina Ø [mm]Carico di tensione continuo [N]Carico di tensione breve termine [N]Resistenza alla schiacciatura continua [N]Resistenza a breve termine [N]PU
474000HD-DCS Indoor cable 1x MTP - 1x MTP12heather violetA5.91000 N3000 N12004000al metro
474001HD-DCS Indoor cable 2x MTP - 2x MTP24heather violetA9.94100 N8000 N12004000al metro
474002HD-DCS Indoor cable 4x MTP - 4x MTP48heather violetA9.94100 N8000 N12004000al metro
474004HD-DCS Indoor cable 8x MTP - 8x MTP96heather violetA12.94100 N8000 N12004000al metro
474005HD-DCS Indoor cable 12x MTP - 12x MTP144heather violetA15.84100 N8000 N12004000al metro
474010HD-DCS Indoor cable 1x MTP - 1x MTP12heather violetC5.91000 N3000 N12004000al metro
474011HD-DCS Indoor cable 2x MTP - 2x MTP24heather violetC9.94100 N8000 N12004000al metro
474012HD-DCS Indoor cable 4x MTP - 4x MTP48heather violetC9.94100 N8000 N12004000al metro
474014HD-DCS Indoor cable 8x MTP - 8x MTP96heather violetC12.94100 N8000 N12004000al metro
474015HD-DCS Indoor cable 12x MTP - 12x MTP144heather violetC15.84100 N8000 N12004000al metro
MTP® and MTP Elite® are registered brands of US Conec.

Prodotti correlati

HD-DCS modular panels, 19"/1U

to take 4 or 12 HD-DCS plug-in modules

HD-DCS patch cable management set 0U

4 patch cable management elements, detachable label plate

HD-DCS Blind plates

for HD-DCS modular Panel