FTTH inhouse installation kit

Cable & data outlet, preassembled

FTTH surface-mount data outlet with LC/APC connections and FO Inhouse cable
on cardboard drum in carton

Description

FTTH surface-mount data outlet for indoor installation, 80 x 80 mm, with LC/APC connections.
Very thin FO Inhouse cable with 2 or 4 single-mode fibres, terminated with LC/APC connectors at one cable end.
The cable is already connected to the LCD/APC adapters within the data outlet.
Comes on cardboard drum in carton.
Delivery with measurement report.
Suitable for Fibre to the Home (FTTH) indoor cabling applications.
Typically used for connections between building entry point (BEP) and the consumer's home.
FTTH data outlet:
Surface-mount version, 80 x 80 x 23.5 mm, white, for 1 up to 4 fibres.
Metal mounting plate.
Plastic housing with label field (transparent cover), dust protection covers and integrated deposit space for connecting cable and pigtail fibre.
FO couplers with integrated laser protection cover (on request).
Cable entry from all four sides and from rear.
 
Datwyler FO Inhouse cable:
Easy to handle fibre optic indoor cable, yellow, with 2 or 4 optical fibres ITU G.652.D (BLO).
Very small outer diameter (2.8 mm) due to innovative construction with 0.6 mm semi-tight buffers.
Robust sheath for easy installation into tube systems occupied by other cables.
Terminated with LC/APC connectors at one cable end. Suitable for easy splicing at the other end (Building Entry Point).
Very low fire load.
Flame retardant according to IEC 60332.1. In accordance with IEC 60794-2-20.

Data outlet:   80 x 80 x 23.5 mm
Carton:        260 x 240 x 90 mm

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet

Versions

Article No.ProductNumber of adaptersAdaptersPigtailsLength [m]
41861500ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 1 x LCD/APC 1 LCD/APC 2 x LC/APC 10 m
41861600ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 1 x LCD/APC 1 LCD/APC 2 x LC/APC 15 m
41861700ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 1 x LCD/APC 1 LCD/APC 2 x LC/APC 20 m
41861800ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 1 x LCD/APC 1 LCD/APC 2 x LC/APC 25 m
41861900ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 1 x LCD/APC 1 LCD/APC 2 x LC/APC 30 m
41862000ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 1 x LCD/APC 1 LCD/APC 2 x LC/APC 35 m
41862100ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 1 x LCD/APC 1 LCD/APC 2 x LC/APC 40 m
41862200ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 1 x LCD/APC 1 LCD/APC 2 x LC/APC 45 m
41862300ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 1 x LCD/APC 1 LCD/APC 2 x LC/APC 50 m
41862400ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 1 x LCD/APC 1 LCD/APC 2 x LC/APC 55 m
41862500ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 1 x LCD/APC 1 LCD/APC 2 x LC/APC 60 m
41863400ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 2 x LCD/APC 2 LCD/APC 4 x LC/APC 10 m
41863500ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 2 x LCD/APC 2 LCD/APC 4 x LC/APC 15 m
41863600ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 2 x LCD/APC 2 LCD/APC 4 x LC/APC 20 m
41863700ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 2 x LCD/APC 2 LCD/APC 4 x LC/APC 25 m
41863800ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 2 x LCD/APC 2 LCD/APC 4 x LC/APC 30 m
41863900ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 2 x LCD/APC 2 LCD/APC 4 x LC/APC 35 m
41864000ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 2 x LCD/APC 2 LCD/APC 4 x LC/APC 40 m
41864100ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 2 x LCD/APC 2 LCD/APC 4 x LC/APC 45 m
41864200ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 2 x LCD/APC 2 LCD/APC 4 x LC/APC 50 m
41864300ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 2 x LCD/APC 2 LCD/APC 4 x LC/APC 55 m
41864400ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 2 x LCD/APC 2 LCD/APC 4 x LC/APC 60 m
41814500ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 2 x LCD/APC 2 LCD/APC 4 x LC/APC 65 m
41814600ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 2 x LCD/APC 2 LCD/APC 4 x LC/APC 70 m
41814700ZY FTTH inhouse installation kit 2 x LCD/APC 2 LCD/APC 4 x LC/APC 75 m