Intelligent FO patch cord LC to LC

image similar

Description

Intelligent patch cords with management, fiber plus copper structure (copper is dedicated to the intelligent management) for connecting electronic (Intelligent) patch panels.
Comply to ANSI/EIA/TIA 568-C.2, ISO/IEC 11801:2002 / Amd 2:2010 and EN50173 (2011).
With LED to assist the identification of patch cord connection and to locate the other end of the patch cord when one end is connected to the patch panel.
Quick identification of patch cords when connected to Intellegent Management Unit (IMU).
Insertion Loss (IL) Single-mode LC: ≤ 0.2 dB
Multimode LC: ≤ 0.2 dB
Return Loss (RL) UPC: ≥ 50 dB
Temperature range during operation: -40 ℃
Connector type side A:LCD
Connector type side B:LCD
These patch cords are part of Datwyler's E-cabling Solution.

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet

Versions

Article No.ProductLength [m]PU
4110682Intelligent Patch Cord, Fiber LC, OS22 m1 pc.
4110679Intelligent Patch Cord, Fiber LC, OM32 m1 pc.
4110683Intelligent Patch Cord, Fiber LC, OS23 m1 pc.
4110680Intelligent Patch Cord, Fiber LC, OM33 m1 pc.
4110681Intelligent Patch Cord, Fiber LC, OM35 m1 pc.
4110684Intelligent Patch Cord, Fiber LC, OS25 m1 pc.

Related products

Intelligent FO patch panel

19‘‘/1U, loaded (LC), OM3 or OS2

IMU Intelligent Management Unit

24-port control switching unit for Intelligent Patch Panels