CU 7080 4P SHF1

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 7, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

1 Inner Conductor: AWG23 Bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.4 Ø
3 Screen (pair): Alu PETP foil
4 Overall screen: Tinned braided copper
5 Outer sheath: FRNC/LSOH

Description

Electrically and mechanically superior quality Cat.7 data cable - exceeds the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and EN 50288-4-1.
Excellent shielding effect due to individually screened pairs and overall copper braid.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Oil resistant, fire retardant and halogen free sheath.
Certified by Det Norske Veritas.
Data cable for structured premises cabling - designed for use in industrial areas, particularly for higher requirements in offshore and marine applications.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class F applications (600 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801 and for the transmission of broadband signals (such as cable TV) in accordance with IEC 15018.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet PoE / PoE+ / 4PPoE up to 100W.
Oil resistant, flame retardant and zero halogen outer sheath.
Category   5e66A7   
Frequency [MHz]14101002505006008008621200
Attenuation [dB/100m]1.93.65.617.9284146525463
NEXT [dB]1001001001001009290848380
PS NEXT [dB]97979797978987818077
ACR-N [dB]98969482725144322917
PS-ACR-N [dB]95939179694841292614
ACR-F [dB]98989878695645393728
PS-ACR-F [dB]95959575665342363425
Return loss [dB]26303333282625232218
These performance data are typical measured values.
Category:Cat.7
Coupling attenuation:85 dB
Delay Skew:12 ns/100 m
Impedance at 100 MHz, ±5Ω:100 Ω
Loop resistance at 20°C:< 140 Ω/km
Near end unbalance attenuation LCL at 1-600 MHz:40 dB
NVP %:81
operating capacity:42 pF/m
Transfer impedance 1/10/30 MHz:< 6/6/10 mΩ/m
10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5GBase-T, 10GBase-T, Fieldbus
Minimum bending radius during installation:60 mm
Minimum bending radius permanently installed:30 mm
Tensile strength (4P):110 N
Tensile strength (2x4P):220 N
Minimal crush resistance / 10cm:1,000 N
Minimum number of impacts:10
Installation temperature:0 °C - +50 °C
Operating temperature:-20 °C - +60 °C

Reaction to fire (Euroclass)

EN 13501-6: Dca

Wire colour

white/bluewhite/orangewhite/greenwhite/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Imprint

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero halogen, no corrosive gases

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Flame propagation

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F1

Flame spread

IEC 60332-3-24, EN 60332-3-24, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F2

Smoke density

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SD

Oil resistance

EN 60811-2-1 (IEC 60811-404)

PoE

IEEE 802.3bt

EMC

shielded

Segregation class

d

Cat./Class

Cat 7 / Class F - limit values as specified by IEC 61156-5 and EN 50288-4-1 guaranteed

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet
DNV Certificate

Versions

Article No.ProductReaction to fire (Euroclass)Dimensions n x p x [mm (AWG)]SheathSheath colourSheath Ø [mm]Weight [kg/km]Cu rate [kg/km]Tensile load [N]Fire load [MJ/m]Fire load [kWh/m]PU
19439100DKCU 7080 4P SHF1Dca-s2,d2,a14 x 2 x 0.57 (AWG23)FRNC/LSZH SHF1grey7.65431.11100.57 MJ/m0.161000 m drum

Related products

Patch panel KS 24x

for 24 modules with Keystone fitting

KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less, compact

RJ45 module, shielded, Category 6A (IEC)